Import of Mitsubishi Endeavor from USA
Planning to import a Mitsubishi Endeavor from the USA? Browse thousands of active auction deals from Copart and IAAI available immediately. By spiting or importing Mitsubishi Endeavor from the States, you get better equipment and a more powerful engine at a lower price. Check the cost of import using our calculator, to calculate all under-the-house costs.
The Mitsubishi Endeavor is a mid-size crossover SUV that was built by Mitsubishi Motors at their manufacturing facility in Normal, Illinois from 2003 until 2011. Based on the PS platform, it was the first vehicle built under Mitsubishi's "Project America", a program aimed at introducing vehicles for North America without having to compromise for, or accommodate, global markets.
Trivia and Technical Data
- name
- Mitsubishi Endeavor
- image
- 2004-2005 Mitsubishi Endeavor -- 03-11-2011.jpg
- manufacturer
- Mitsubishi Motors
- production
- 2003–2011
- model years
- 2004–2011
Available models Mitsubishi Endeavor
Handpicked Offers from USA
Browse selected vehicle offers. Daily updated database of the largest auction houses in the USA.
Data updated in real time from the Copart & IAAI API
Why is it worth importing Mitsubishi Endeavor?
The American market offers the Mitsubishi Endeavor in equipment versions that are often unavailable in Europe. In addition, the transparent service history (Carfax) and strict insurance regulations in the US make buying a "damaged" car a safer investment than buying an "accident-free" vehicle with an unknown history on the local market.
We import Mitsubishi Endeavor from USA to all of Poland
Major cities
Warsaw districts
Frequently asked questions about Import from the USA
We dispel doubts about Copart/IAAI auctions, transportation costs and customs procedures.
The total cost of importing a car from the USA consists of several components: the auction purchase price (Copart or IAAI), the auction house commission (approx. 500-900 USD), the land transport in the USA (to the port, avg. 400-800 USD), the ocean freight (to Europe, approx. 1000-1400 USD), and customs and tax fees. In Poland, customs duty (10%), VAT (23% or 19% in Germany) and excise duty (3.1% for engines <2.0L or 18.6% for >2.0L) are added. Our import calculator calculates these amounts precisely.